50
50
Josef Sudek (1896 - 1976)
SANS TITRE, ANNÉES 1950
VINTAGE PIGMENT PRINT. ON THE REVERSE, WITH A GERMAN STAMP INDICATING THE TYPE OF PHOTOGRAPHIC PAPER.
15,00020,000
LOT SOLD. 18,750 EUR
50
Josef Sudek (1896 - 1976)
SANS TITRE, ANNÉES 1950
15,00020,000
LOT SOLD. 18,750 EUR

Josef Sudek (1896 - 1976)
SANS TITRE, ANNÉES 1950

Tirage pigmentaire d'époque. Au verso, avec tampon allemand 'Nr. 30 Einfaches Übertragungspapier glatt, weiss' indiquant le type du papier photographique.

Env. 18,5 x 24,7 cm (approx. 7 ¼ x 9 ¾ in.)
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Collection Hana Eliášová-Hausmanová, Prague

Photographies