42
42
Ilse Bing (1899 - 1998)
TROIS HOMMES SUR LES MARCHES, BORDS DE SEINE, 1931
SILVER PRINT, PRINTED PROBABLY C. 1980. SIGNED AND DATED IN BLACK IN AT LOWER RIGHT. ON THE REVERSE, SIGNED TITLED AND DATED IN PENCIL.
4,0006,000
42
Ilse Bing (1899 - 1998)
4,0006,000

Ilse Bing (1899 - 1998)

Tirage argentique postérieur, probablement vers 1980. Signé et daté à l'encre noire en bas à droite. Au verso, signé, titré et daté au crayon.

Image 26,8 x 34 cm, feuille 28 x 35,4 cm
(image 10 ½ x 13 3/8 in., sheet 11 x 14 in.)
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Edwynn Houk Gallery, New York

Larissa Dryansky/ Edwynn Houk (éd.), Ilse Bing. Photography Through the Looking Glass, New York, Abrams, 2006, ill. p. 125.

Photographies