41
41
Ilse Bing (1899 - 1998)
LA TOUR EIFFEL, LA NUIT, PARIS 1934
SILVER PRINT, PRINTED PROBABLY C. 1980. SIGNED AND DATED IN BLACK INK AT LOWER RIGHT. ON THE REVERSE, SIGNED, TITLED AND DATED IN PENCIL.
4,0006,000
LOT SOLD. 4,000 EUR
41
Ilse Bing (1899 - 1998)
4,0006,000
LOT SOLD. 4,000 EUR

Ilse Bing (1899 - 1998)

Tirage argentique postérieur, probablement vers 1980. Signé et daté à l'encre en bas à droite. Au verso, signé, daté et titré Tour Eiffel solar. au crayon.

Image 26,7 x 34,4 cm, feuille 27,7 x 35,6 cm
(image 10 ½ x 13 ½ in., sheet 10 7/8 x 14 in.)
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Edwynn Houk Gallery, New York

Larissa Dryansky/ Edwynn Houk (éd.), Ilse Bing. Photography Through the Looking Glass, New York, Abrams, 2006, ill. p. 119.

Photographies