40
40
Ilse Bing (1899 - 1998)
"LE COUP DE VENT" TOUR EIFFEL, PARIS, 1931
SILVER PRINT, PRINTED PROBABLY C. 1980. SIGNED AND DATED IN WHITE INK AT LOWER LEFT. ON THE REVERSE, SIGNED, TITLED AND DATED IN PENCIL.
4,0006,000
LOT SOLD. 4,250 EUR
40
Ilse Bing (1899 - 1998)
4,0006,000
LOT SOLD. 4,250 EUR

Ilse Bing (1899 - 1998)

Tirage argentique postérieur, probablement vers 1980. Signé à l'encre blanche en bas à gauche. Au verso, signé, titré et daté au crayon.

Image 26,7 x 32,8 cm, feuille 28 x 35,5 cm
(image 10 ½ x 12 7/8 in., sheet 11 x 14 in.)
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Edwynn Houk Gallery, New York

Ilse Bing. Paris 1931-1952, cat. expo. Musée Carnavalet, Paris, Paris-Musées, 1987, ill. couverture et pl. 6;
Larissa Dryansky/ Edwynn Houk (éd.), Ilse Bing. Photography Through the Looking Glass, New York, Abrams, 2006, ill. p. 127.

Photographies