37
37
Ilse Bing (1899 - 1998)
DANSEUSE DE CANCAN, MOULIN-ROUGE, PARIS, 1931
SILVER PRINT, PRINTED PROBABLY C. 1980. SIGNED AND DATED IN BLACK INK AT LOWER LEFT. ON THE REVERSE, SIGNED AND DATED IN PENCIL.
4,0006,000
37
Ilse Bing (1899 - 1998)
4,0006,000

Ilse Bing (1899 - 1998)

Tirage argentique postérieur, probablement vers 1980. Signé et daté à l'encre noire en bas à gauche. Au verso, signé et daté au crayon.

Image 34,2 x 26,7 cm, feuille 35,4 x 28 cm
(image 13 ½ x 10 ½ in., sheet 14 x 11 in.)
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Edwynn Houk Gallery, New York

Larissa Dryansky/ Edwynn Houk (éd.), Ilse Bing. Photography Through the Looking Glass, New York, Abrams, 2006, ill. p. 147.

Photographies