36
36
Ilse Bing (1899 - 1998)
PUPITRES DE MUSICIENS, THÉATRE DES CHAMPS ELYSÉES, PARIS, 1933
SILVER PRINT, PRINTED POBABLY C. 1980. SIGNED AND DATED IN WHITE INK AT UPPER LEFT. ON THE REVERSE, SIGNED, TITLED AND DATED IN PENCIL.
4,0006,000
36
Ilse Bing (1899 - 1998)
4,0006,000

Ilse Bing (1899 - 1998)

Tirage argentique postérieur, probablement vers 1980. Signé et daté à l'encre blanche en haut à gauche. Au verso, signé, titré et daté au crayon.

Image 19,1 x 32,9 cm, feuille 28 x 35,4 cm
(image 7 ½ x 13 in., sheet 11 x 14 in.)
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Edwynn Houk Gallery, New York

Larissa Dryansky/ Edwynn Houk (éd.), Ilse Bing. Photography Through the Looking Glass, New York, Abrams, 2006, ill. p. 147.

Photographies