26
26
André Kertész (1894 - 1985)
ICARUS, 1920
SILVER PRINT, PRINTED LATER. ON THE REVERSE, TITLED AND DATED IN PENCIL BY THE PHOTOGRAPHER.
4,0006,000
26
André Kertész (1894 - 1985)
ICARUS, 1920
4,0006,000

André Kertész (1894 - 1985)
ICARUS, 1920

Tirage argentique postérieur. Au verso, titré Icarus et daté May 30 - 1920 au crayon par le photographe.

20,3 x 25,3 cm (8 x 10 in.)
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Collection particulière européenne

Pierre Borhan, André Kertész. His Life and Work, Boston et. al., Little, Brown and Company, 1994, ill. p. 38 (daté 1919).

Photographies