22
22
Karl Blossfeldt (1865 - 1932)
HAMAMELIS JAPONICA, VERS 1920
VINTAGE SILVER PRINT. ON THE REVERSE, WITH THE ESTATE STAMP AND TITLED AND ANNOTATED IN PENCIL BY JÜRGEN WILDE.
30,00040,000
22
Karl Blossfeldt (1865 - 1932)
HAMAMELIS JAPONICA, VERS 1920
30,00040,000

Karl Blossfeldt (1865 - 1932)
HAMAMELIS JAPONICA, VERS 1920

Tirage argentique d'époque. Au verso, avec le tampon de la succession de l'artiste, titré et annoté Originalabzug von Karl Blossfeldt Hamamelis japonica 8x vergr. Zaubernuß au crayon par Jürgen Wilde.

29,9 x 23,9 cm (11 ½ x 9 3/8 in.)
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Collection Ann et Jürgen Wilde, Cologne
Sabine Schmidt Galerie, Cologne

Karl Blossfeldt 1865-1932. Das Fotografische Werk, Munich, Schrimer/ Mosel, 1981, ill. pl. 139 (variante).

Photographies