16
16
Constant Puyo (1857 - 1933)
LE VASE MYSTIQUE, 1900
GUM BICHROMATE PRINT. SIGNED IN INK AT LOWER RIGHT. WITH A PARTIALLY CROPPED BLINDSTAMP AT THE LOWER EDGE. MOUNTED AND FRAMED.
8,00012,000
LOT SOLD. 8,125 EUR
16
Constant Puyo (1857 - 1933)
LE VASE MYSTIQUE, 1900
8,00012,000
LOT SOLD. 8,125 EUR

Constant Puyo (1857 - 1933)
LE VASE MYSTIQUE, 1900
Tirage à la gomme bichromatée. Signé à l'encre en bas à droite. Avec un tampon à sec partiellement coupé au bord inférieur. Monté sous passe-partout et encadré.
22,8 x 14,9 cm (9 x 5 5/8 in.)
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Collection particulière belge

Photographies