108
108
David LaChapelle (b. 1969)
MY HOUSE, NEW YORK, 1997
CHROMOGENIC PRINT. ON THE REVERSE, SIGNED, TITLED, DATED AND NUMBERED 7/25 IN BLACK FELT TIP PEN. THE EDITIONING OF THIS WORK WAS STOPPED 14 + 4AP AFTER THE DATE THIS PIECE WAS SIGNED AND SOLD. MOUNTED AND FRAMED.
12,00015,000
108
David LaChapelle (b. 1969)
MY HOUSE, NEW YORK, 1997
12,00015,000

David LaChapelle (b. 1969)
MY HOUSE, NEW YORK, 1997
Tirage chromogénique sur papier Fujicolour Christal Archive. Au verso, signé, titré, daté et numéroté 7/25 au feutre noir sur une étiquette contrecollée sur la feuille. L'édition de cette oeuvre était arrêté à 14 + 4AP après la numérotation et la vente de ce tirage. Monté et encadré.
Image 71 x 97,5 cm, feuille 76 x 101,8 cm
(image 28 x 38 3/8 in., sheet 30 x 39 7/8 in.)
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Hotel LaChapelle. Photographs by David LaChapelle, Boston, Callaway Editions, 1999, ill. pp. 2 - 3;
David Faccioli (éd.), David LaChapelle, cat. expo. Photology Villa Impero, Milan, Photology, 2001, ill. s.p.

Photographies