106
106
Nick Brandt (b. 1966)
GIRAFFE LOOKING OUT OVER PLAINS, SERENGETI, 2002
ARCHIVAL PIGMENT PRINT. SIGNED, DATED AND NUMBERED 16/20 IN THE LOWER MARGIN. MOUNTED AND FRAMED.
5,0007,000
LOT SOLD. 6,250 EUR
106
Nick Brandt (b. 1966)
5,0007,000
LOT SOLD. 6,250 EUR

Nick Brandt (b. 1966)
Tirage pigmentaire. Signé, daté et numéroté 16/20 au crayon dans la marge inférieure. Monté sous passe-partout et encadré.
Image 51,3 x 59,2 cm, feuille 56,5 x 66,4 cm
(image 20 1/8 x 23 ¼ in., sheet 22 ¼ x 26 1/8 in.)
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Vivre sur cette terre. Photographies d'Afrique orientale de Nick Brandt, Paris, Gallimard, 2005, ill. p. 49.

Photographies