105
105
Nick Brandt (b. 1966)
ELEPHANT GHOST WORLD, AMBOSELI, 2005
ARCHIVAL PIGMENT PRINT. SIGNED, DATED AND NUMBERED 4/12 IN PENCIL IN THE LOWER MARGIN. FRAMED.
8,00012,000
LOT SOLD. 10,000 EUR
105
Nick Brandt (b. 1966)
8,00012,000
LOT SOLD. 10,000 EUR

Nick Brandt (b. 1966)
Tirage pigmentaire. Signé, daté et numéroté 4/12 au crayon dans la marge inférieure. Avec une étiquette de galerie au verso du cadre. Encadré.
Image 78 x 117 cm, feuille 92 x 131 cm
(image 30 ¼ x 46 in., sheet 36 ¼ x 51 ½ in.)
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Selected Photos, Madrid

Photographies