102
102
Günther Förg (b. 1952)
GABY, 1982/83
SILVER PRINT. SIGNED, NUMBERED AND DATED IN PENCIL. ED. 1/3. MOUNTED AND FRAMED.
4,0006,000
102
Günther Förg (b. 1952)
GABY, 1982/83
4,0006,000

Günther Förg (b. 1952)
GABY, 1982/83
Tirage argentique. Au verso du cadre, signé, numéroté 1/3 et daté 1982/83 au crayon. Monté et encadré.
Partie visible 117,8 x 97,7 cm (sight area 46 3/8 x 38 in.)
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Sotheby's Amsterdam, Modern and Contemporary Art, 6 décembre 2006, lot 222

Photographies