Lot 121
  • 121

Fernand Léger

90,000 - 120,000 USD

  • Fernand Léger
  • Acrobate au perroquet sur fond jaune
  • Inscribed étude pour plaquette ceramique (lower right)
  • Gouache and ink on paper
  • Image: 10 1/2 by 9 3/4 in.
  • 26.7 by 24.8 cm

Provenance

Galerie Maeght, Paris
Private Collection, Paris (and sold: Briest Scp, Paris, June 5, 1997, lot 200)
Acquired at the above sale by the present owner