Lot 120
  • 120

Fernand Léger

40,000 - 60,000 USD

  • Fernand Léger
  • Nature morte aux trois fruits
  • Gouache, watercolor and brush and ink on paper
  • Image: 11 7/8 by 14 1/4 in.
  • 30.2 by 36.2 cm

Provenance

Galerie Louise Leiris, Paris
S.D. Collection, Paris
Sale: Palais d'Orsay, Paris, December 8, 1978, lot 56
Acquired at the above sale by the present owner