121
121
Handel, George Frideric (1685-1759).
THE FAVOURITE SONGS IN THE OPERA CALL'D ALCINA COMPOS'D BY M.R HANDEL [PARTITION]. LONDON: PRINTED & SOLD AT THE MUSICK SHOPS, [1735].
1,5002,000
LOT SOLD. 3,750 EUR
121
1,5002,000
LOT SOLD. 3,750 EUR

Collection Meyer

première édition, 19 pages, in-folio (32 x 23.3 cm), entièrement gravé, annotation manuscrite de l'époque sur la page de titre,

[relié avec]:
- Porpora, Nicolò, [Polifemo] The Favourite Songs in the Opera call'd Polypheme...N.o285. London: Walsh, [1735]. 20 et [1] pages.
- Handel, George Frideric. Solos For a German Flute...Vol. II. Part VII...N.o 394, London : Walsh, [1735 ou plus tard]. 25 pages, table des arias pour tout le volume II ("...of Mr Handel's most celebrated opera aires for the German Flute...")

3 oeuvres en un volume, veau du XIXe siècle, couvertures usagées.

Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Smith no.1 (Alcina) - Smith no.22, p.317 ("Solos For a German Flute").

La première édition contenant sept arias.

The first edition contains seven arias.

Collection Meyer