81
81

PROPERTY OF A GENTLEMAN

Eugène Galien-Laloue
FRENCH
L'ASSEMBLÉE NATIONALE ET LE PONT DE LA CONCORDE
12,00015,000
LOT SOLD. 12,500 GBP
81

PROPERTY OF A GENTLEMAN

Eugène Galien-Laloue
FRENCH
12,00015,000
LOT SOLD. 12,500 GBP

19th Century European Paintings

London

Eugène Galien-Laloue
1854-1941
FRENCH
signed E. Galien-Laloue lower left
gouache, pencil, and pen and ink on paper
27 by 45.3cm., 10½ by 17¾in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Sale: Sotheby's, London, 27 November 1991, lot 286
Purchased at the above sale by the present owner

Noé Willer, Eugène Galien-Laloue 1854-1941, Le Triomphe de Paris, Catalogue raisonné, vol. I, Honfleur, 1999, p. 94, no. 61, illustrated

London