PF1214

Lot 30
  • 30

Emile-Jacques Ruhlmann

5,000 - 7,000 EUR

  • Emile-Jacques Ruhlmann
  • Vase, vers 1925
  • Signé le long du talon F. Freyssinges, numéroté 55.38 et porte le cachet Sèvres Manufacture Nationale France sous la base
  • Hauteur : 21 cm (8 1/4 in.) Diamètre : 24 cm (9 1/2 in.)
en porcelaine de Sèvres, à décor de nénuphars stylisés rose pâle et ivoire sur fond rose clair, sur une base en bronze doré de section carrée

Le décor de ce vase a été réalisé par F. Freyssinges , modèle N° 55.38

Bon état général Quelques petites restauration autour du col. Quelques traces d'oxydation sur la base Good overall condition Some small restauration around the rim. A few oxidizing stains to the bronze base.
In response to your inquiry, we are pleased to provide you with a general report of the condition of the property described above. Since we are not professional conservators or restorers, we urge you to consult with a restorer or conservator of your choice who will be better able to provide a detailed, professional report. Prospective buyers should inspect each lot to satisfy themselves as to condition and must understand that any statement made by Sotheby's is merely a subjective qualified opinion.
NOTWITHSTANDING THIS REPORT OR ANY DISCUSSIONS CONCERNING CONDITION OF A LOT, ALL LOTS ARE OFFERED AND SOLD "AS IS" IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE CONDITIONS OF SALE PRINTED IN THE CATALOGUE.