Lot 228
  • 228

Christo e Jeanne-Claude

18,000 - 25,000 EUR

  • Christo e Jeanne-Claude
  • The Pont Neuf wrapped (Project for Paris), Quai de Louvre, Quai de la Messagerie, Ile de la Cité, Quai de Conti, Quai des Augustins
  • firmato, intitolato, iscritto e datato 1984
  • fotografia di Wolfgang Volz, gouache e carboncino su cartoncino
  • cm 27,5x35,5

signed, titled, inscribed and dated 1984, picture by Wolfgang Volz, gouache and charcoal on cardboard