- 228
Christo e Jeanne-Claude
18,000 - 25,000 EUR
- Christo e Jeanne-Claude
- The Pont Neuf wrapped (Project for Paris), Quai de Louvre, Quai de la Messagerie, Ile de la Cité, Quai de Conti, Quai des Augustins
- firmato, intitolato, iscritto e datato 1984
- fotografia di Wolfgang Volz, gouache e carboncino su cartoncino
- cm 27,5x35,5
signed, titled, inscribed and dated 1984, picture by Wolfgang Volz, gouache and charcoal on cardboard