Lot 108
  • 108

Raoul Dufy

50,000 - 70,000 GBP

  • Raoul Dufy
  • CAVALIER SUR LA JETÉE DE DEAUVILLE
  • signed Raoul Dufy (lower right)
  • watercolour and gouache on paper
  • 48.2 by 63cm., 19 by 24 3/4 in.

Provenance

Private Collection, Switzerland

To be included in the supplement to the Catalogue raisonné des aquarelles, gouaches et pastels de Raoul Dufy being prepared by Fanny Guillon-Laffaille.