Lot 108
  • 108

Raoul Dufy

50,000 - 70,000 GBP
55,250 GBP

  • Raoul Dufy
  • CAVALIER SUR LA JETÉE DE DEAUVILLE
  • signed Raoul Dufy (lower right)
  • watercolour and gouache on paper

Provenance

Private Collection, Switzerland

To be included in the supplement to the Catalogue raisonné des aquarelles, gouaches et pastels de Raoul Dufy being prepared by Fanny Guillon-Laffaille.