38

Robert Doisneau (1912 - 1994)
A GROUP OF TWELVE PHOTOGRAPHS, 1945-57

Twelve silver prints, printed 1980s. Each print signed in felt tip pen in the lower right margin. On the reverse each monogrammed and titled in felt tip pen.

Quantity: 12
Each sheet approx. 40 x 30 cm (15 ¾ x 11 ¾ in.)
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Acquired directly from the photographer in the 1980s.

Le Petit Balcon, 1953
La Concierge aux Lunettes, 1945
Picasso et Françoise Gilot, 1952
Giacometti dans son Atelier, 1957
Midi à la Fonderie Rudier, 1949
Le Manège de Monsieur Barré, 1955
Fernand Léger dans ses Œuvres, 1954
Les Glaneurs de Charbon, 1945
Les Animaux Supérieurs, 1954
La Dernière Valse du 14 Juillet, 1949
Le Fox-Terrier sur le Pont des Arts, 1953
L'Enfer, 1952

Photographs

London