30
30

PHOTOGRAPHS FROM THE ESTATE OF THE ARTIST

Heinz Hajek-Halke (1898 - 1983)
SANS TITRE/ UNTITLED, 1930 - 36 (SCHWARZ-WEISSER AKT/ NU NOIR ET BLANC/ BLACK AND WHITE NUDE)
15,00025,000
30

15,00025,000

Tirage argentique d'époque. Au verso, signé au feutre noir, avec le tampon copyright du photographe, avec le tampon d'archive et le numéro d'archive au crayon.

Vintage silver print. On the reverse, signed in black felt tip pen, with the photographer's copyright and archive stamps and with the archive number in pencil.
23,8 x 17,3 cm (9 5/8 x 6 7/8 in.)
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Photographs

London