21
21
Heinz Hajek-Halke (1898 - 1983)
TORSO (TORSE/ TORSO), 1950
6,0008,000
21
TORSO (TORSE/ TORSO), 1950
6,0008,000

TORSO (TORSE/ TORSO), 1950
Tirage argentique d'époque. Au verso, signé au feutre noir, titré in au crayon rouge, avec les tampons 'H.Hajek-Halke Experimentelle Fotografie Berlin Grunewald Hagenstraße 32', 'Achtung Unikat nach Veröffentlichung an Autor zurück', deux tampons copyright, un tampon de douane et un tampon numéroté, le tampon d'archive et le numéro d'archive au crayon. Avec le titre 'Titel: "Torso". Belichtungs-Montage, 2 Negative.' tapuscrit sure une bande de papier fixée au verso, et avec instructions pour l'éditeur au crayon de mains inconnues.

Vintage silver print. On the reverse, signed in felt tip pen, titled in red crayon, with the photographer's 'H.Hajek-Halke Experimentelle Fotografie Berlin Grunewald Hagenstraße 32' stamp, two copyright and the 'Achtung Unikat nach Veröffentlichung an Autor zurück' stamps, with typewritten title 'Titel: "Torso". Belichtungs-Montage, 2 Negative.' on a paper strip affixed to the reverse, with the archive stamp and archive number in pencil, with a circular customs and number stamps, and with various publishing instructions in pencil by unknown hands.
29,3 x 23,6 cm (11 ½ x 9 ¼ in.)
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Photographs

London