Lot 135
  • 135

Marina Abramovic (b.1946)

8,000 - 12,000 EUR
30,750 EUR

  • Marina Abramovic
  • Balkan Baroque, 1997
Tirage cibachrome de 1998 monté sur aluminiumet encadré. Avec un certificat de la galerie Sean Kelly, New York, signé et daté par l'artiste. Exemplaire AP III/IX d'une édition de 18 + IX AP.

Cibachrome print, mounted on aluminium and framed. With a certificate signed and dated by the artist. Ex. AP III/IX from an edition  of 18 + IX AP.