134
134
William Eggleston (b.1939)
SANS TITRE (BERLIN), 1983
20,00025,000
134
William Eggleston (b.1939)
SANS TITRE (BERLIN), 1983
20,00025,000

Photographies

William Eggleston (b.1939)
SANS TITRE (BERLIN), 1983

Sept tirages chromogéniques d'époque sur papier Kodak. Au verso, chaque tirage signé au stylo bille et daté 1983 ainsi que numéroté 1/5 au stylo bille d'une main inconnue. Montés individuellement sous passe-partout.

Seven vintage chromogenic prints on Kodak paper. On the reverse, each signed in ball point pen and dated 1983 and numbered 1/5 in ball point pen by an unknown hand. Mounted individually.

Quantity: 7
Tirages env./ prints approx. 18,5 x 28 cm (7 ¼ x 11 in.), feuilles env./ sheet approx. 28 x 35, 5 cm (11 x 14 in.)
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

De l'artiste au propriétaire actuel.

Photographies