126
126
Russell James (1962)
GISELE, VIRGIN GORDA, 2004
4,0006,000
LOT SOLD. 16,250 EUR
126
Russell James (1962)
GISELE, VIRGIN GORDA, 2004
4,0006,000
LOT SOLD. 16,250 EUR

Photographies

Russell James (1962)
GISELE, VIRGIN GORDA, 2004
Tirage Archival pigment, monté sur aluminium. Encadré. Au verso du cadre, signé au feutre et numéroté 2/3 sur une étiquette de la galerie Camera Work, Berlin.

Archival pigment print, mounted to aluminium. Framed. On the reverse of the frame, signed in felt tip pen and numbered 2/3 on a gallery label.
Image 131,8 x 99 cm (51 7/8 x 39 in.), partie visible/ sight area 151 x 118 cm (59 x 46 ½ in.)
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Russell James, Russell James, Kempen, TeNeues, 2009, ill. couverture et pl. 26.

Photographies