85
85
Banc de jardin en pierre et marbre de style Louis XIV, fin du XVIIIe/ début du XIXe siècle
A STONE AND MARBLE GARDEN BENCH IN LOUIS XIV STYLE, LATE 18TH/EARLY 19TH CENTURY
3,0003,500
LOT SOLD. 3,750 EUR
85
3,0003,500
LOT SOLD. 3,750 EUR

Origines, Architecture & Heritage, Decoration and Garden Statuary

l'assise en marbre mouluré

Haut. 52 cm, larg. 157 cm, prof. 37 cm
Height 20 1/2 in; width 61 3/4 in; depth 14 1/2 in
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Parc du château de La Maye à Versailles