603
603
Nymphe à la Source
France, Fin XIXe siècle
A FRENCH LATE 19TH CENTURY PATINATED TERRACOTTA FIGURE OF A NYMPH
6,0007,000
LOT SOLD. 6,250 EUR
603
Nymphe à la Source
France, Fin XIXe siècle
6,0007,000
LOT SOLD. 6,250 EUR

Origines, Architecture & Heritage, Decoration and Garden Statuary

Nymphe à la Source
France, Fin XIXe siècle
terre cuite patinée ; (accidents et restauration)
Haut. 133 cm, larg. 48 cm, prof. 40 cm
Height 52 1/3 in; width 19 in; depth 15 3/4 in
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Château de La Maye, Versailles

Le château de La Maye a été construit en 1883 par l'architecte Toutain sur une parcelle du Château de Clagny