483
483
paire de chenets en bronze et fer forgé, dans le goût du XVIIe siècle
A PAIR OF BRONZE AND WROUGHT IRON FIREDOGS, IN 17TH CENTURY STYLE
1,0001,500
LOT SOLD. 875 EUR
483
1,0001,500
LOT SOLD. 875 EUR

Origines, Architecture & Heritage, Decoration and Garden Statuary

à décor de poissons entrelacés
Quantity: 2
Haut. 34 cm, larg. 34 cm, prof. 45 cm
Height 13 1/3 in; width 13 1/3 in; depth 17 3/4 in
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report