435
435
dallage en marbre rouge et blanc, XIXe siècle
A WHITE AND RED MARBLE PAVING, 19TH CENTURY, ABOUT 430 SQUARE FEET
6,0008,500
LOT SOLD. 7,500 EUR
435
6,0008,500
LOT SOLD. 7,500 EUR

Origines, Architecture & Heritage, Decoration and Garden Statuary

Surface : 40 m2 ; bande périphérique : 3.70 m2
chaque dalle 24,5 x 24,5 cm, épais. 1 à 2,5 cm
each flag 9 2/3 x 9 2/3 in; thickness 0 1/3 to 1 in
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Château de Limours (91)