422
422
Série de quatre colonnes en marbre rouge et chapiteaux en bois doré d'époque Louis XIV, Languedoc
A SET OF FOUR RED MARBLE COLUMNS WITH THEIR WOOD CAPITALS, LOUIS XIV
80,000100,000
LOT SOLD. 82,350 EUR
422
80,000100,000
LOT SOLD. 82,350 EUR

Origines, Architecture & Heritage, Decoration and Garden Statuary

Dimensions :
Colonnes : haut. 284 cm, base 30 cm
Chapiteaux : haut. 45 cm, base 30 cm
(accidents, manques et restaurations)
Quantity: 8
Haut. totale 329 cm, larg. 52 cm, prof. 52 cm
Total height 129 1/2 in; width 20 1/2 in; depth 20 1/2 in
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Monastère Notre-Dame-de-Mougères, Mougères (34)