366
366

Triton à la conque en fonte

, France XIXe siècle, d'après Hubert Lavigne (1818-1882)
A FRENCH 19TH CENTURY CAST IRON FIGURE OF TRITON, AFTER A MODEL BY HUBERT LAVIGNE (1818-1882)
6,0007,500
LOT SOLD. 7,500 EUR
366

Triton à la conque en fonte

6,0007,500
LOT SOLD. 7,500 EUR

Origines, Architecture & Heritage, Decoration and Garden Statuary

Triton à la conque en fonte

avec patine brune
Haut. 80 cm, larg. 34 cm, prof. 34 cm
Height 31 1/2 in; width 13 1/3 in; depth 13 1/3 in
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report