228
228
Cheminée en pierre d'époque Louis XIV, Charente
A STONE CHIMNEY PIECE, LOUIS XIV
5,5007,000
LOT SOLD. 6,875 EUR
228
5,5007,000
LOT SOLD. 6,875 EUR

Origines, Architecture & Heritage, Decoration and Garden Statuary

le linteau monolithe reposant sur des jambages galbés avec jeu de moulures ; (restaurations)
Haut. 148 cm, larg. 180 cm, prof. 47 cm, foyer 145 x 117 cm
Height 58 1/4 in; width 70 3/4 in; depth 18 1/2 in; hearth 57 x 46 in
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report