87
87
Louis Icart
ROSES ET IRIS
5,0007,000
LOT SOLD. 8,125 EUR
87
Louis Icart
ROSES ET IRIS
5,0007,000
LOT SOLD. 8,125 EUR

Impressionist & Modern Art

Louis Icart
1888 -1950
ROSES ET IRIS
signé Louis Icart et dédicacé indistinctement à Fanny... (en bas à gauche); titré Roses et Iris (au dos)
huile sur toile
40,8 x 33 cm
16 1/8 x 13 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

signed 'Louis Icart' and indinstinctly dedicated 'à Fanny...' (lower left); titled 'Roses et Iris' (on the reverse), oil on canvas.

Impressionist & Modern Art