70
70
Georges Papazoff
SANS TITRE
10,00015,000
LOT SOLD. 19,950 EUR
70
Georges Papazoff
SANS TITRE
10,00015,000
LOT SOLD. 19,950 EUR

Impressionist & Modern Art

Georges Papazoff
1894 - 1972
SANS TITRE
signé Papazoff (en bas à gauche); inscrit 1928 (au dos sur le châssis)
huile sur toile
145,5 x 95,2 cm
57 1/4 x 37 1/2 in.
(Probablement) peint en 1928.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

signed 'Papazoff' (lower left), inscribed '1928' on the stretcher, oil on canvas. Probably painted in 1928.

Impressionist & Modern Art