89
89
Félix Del Marle
L'ADDITION
8,00012,000
LOT SOLD. 27,150 EUR
89
Félix Del Marle
L'ADDITION
8,00012,000
LOT SOLD. 27,150 EUR

Impressionist and Modern Art

Félix Del Marle
1889 - 1952
L'ADDITION

signé A. F. Del Marle, daté 1933 et inscrit Pont-S-Sambre-Nord (au dos)

huile sur toile

33 x 40,5 cm
13 x 15 7/8 in.
Peint en 1933.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Collection particulière, France

signed 'A. F. Del Marle'', dated '1933' and inscribed 'Pont-S -Sambre-Nord' (on the reverse), oil on canvas. Painted in 1933.

Impressionist and Modern Art