77
77
Alberto Magnelli
COMPOSITION
5,0007,000
LOT SOLD. 6,250 EUR
77
Alberto Magnelli
COMPOSITION
5,0007,000
LOT SOLD. 6,250 EUR

Impressionist and Modern Art

Alberto Magnelli
1888 - 1971
COMPOSITION
signé Magnelli et daté 41 (en bas à droite)

encre et gouache sur carton

24,5 x 32 cm
9 5/8 x 12 5/8 in.
Exécuté en 1941.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

L'authenticité de cette œuvre a été confirmée par Anne Maisonnier.

signed 'Magnelli' and dated '41' (lower right), brush and ink and gouache on board. Painted in 1941.

Impressionist and Modern Art