28
28
Françoise Gilot
LA COLLINE LE SOIR
2,0003,000
LOT SOLD. 6,250 EUR
28
Françoise Gilot
LA COLLINE LE SOIR
2,0003,000
LOT SOLD. 6,250 EUR

Impressionist and Modern Art

Françoise Gilot
B.1921
LA COLLINE LE SOIR
signé F. Gilot (en bas à droite) ; contresigné F. Gilot, daté 58 et titré La Colline le soir (au dos)
huile sur toile
18 x 14 cm
7 x 5 1/2 in.
Peint en 1958.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

signed 'F. Gilot' (lower right); signed 'F. Gilot', dated '58' and titled 'La Colline le soir' (on the reverse), oil on canvas. Painted in 1958.

Impressionist and Modern Art