27
27

PROVENANT DE LA COLLECTION ANDRÉ LEVEL

Pablo Picasso
SALTIMBANQUES (BLOCH 855)
1,8002,500
LOT SOLD. 5,000 EUR
27

Pablo Picasso
SALTIMBANQUES (BLOCH 855)
1,8002,500
LOT SOLD. 5,000 EUR

Impressionist and Modern Art

Pablo Picasso
1881 - 1973
SALTIMBANQUES (BLOCH 855)

signé Picasso (en bas à droite) et numéroté VI/ XXV

lithographie
44,7 x 32,2 cm
17 5/8 x 12 5/8 in.

Conçue en 1958

Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

signed 'Picasso' (lower right) and numbered 'VI/ XXV', aside from an edition of 2000, lithograph. Conceived in 1958.

Impressionist and Modern Art