24
24

PROVENANT DE LA COLLECTION ANDRÉ LEVEL

Francis Smith
LA RUE EN PENTE
3,0004,000
LOT SOLD. 4,375 EUR
24

Francis Smith
LA RUE EN PENTE
3,0004,000
LOT SOLD. 4,375 EUR

Impressionist and Modern Art

Francis Smith
1672 - 1738
LA RUE EN PENTE
signé Francis Smith (en bas à droite)
aquarelle et gouache sur carton
28,2 x 21 cm
11 1/8 x 8 1/4 in.
Exécuté vers 1925-30.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

signed 'Francis Smith' (lower right), watercolour and gouache on board. Executed circa 1925-30.

Impressionist and Modern Art