22
22

PROVENANT DE LA COLLECTION ANDRÉ LEVEL

Gaston Louis Roux
LA PLAGE
3,0004,000
LOT SOLD. 3,125 EUR
22

Gaston Louis Roux
LA PLAGE
3,0004,000
LOT SOLD. 3,125 EUR

Impressionist and Modern Art

Gaston Louis Roux
1904 - 2004
LA PLAGE
signé G. Roux et daté 28 (en bas à gauche) ; titré La Plage et contresigné G. Roux (au dos)
huile sur toile
54 x 73 cm
21 1/4 x 28 3/4 in.
Peint en 1928.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Galerie Simon, Paris

signed 'G. Roux' and dated '28' (lower left) ; titled 'La Plage' and signed 'G. Roux' (on the reverse), oil on canvas. Painted in 1928.

Impressionist and Modern Art