Lot 2
  • 2

Pablo Picasso

5,000 - 7,000 EUR

  • Pablo Picasso
  • DEUX FEMMES NUES DANS UN ARBRE (BLOCH 234)

  • dédicacé, signé et daté Pour André Level, son ami Picasso, Paris 27 décembre XXXIII (en bas à droite)

  • eau-forte

  • 38 x 29,5 cm
  • 14 7/8 x 11 5/8 in.

dedicated, signed and dated 'Pour André Level, son ami Picasso, Paris 27 décembre XXXIII' (lower right), aside from the edition of 100, drypoint. Conceived in 1931.