103
103
Man Ray
CACTUS FLOWER
8,00010,000
LOT SOLD. 11,250 EUR
103
Man Ray
CACTUS FLOWER
8,00010,000
LOT SOLD. 11,250 EUR

Impressionist and Modern Art

Man Ray
1890 - 1976
CACTUS FLOWER
signé Man Ray et daté 45 (en bas à droite)
gouache et aquarelle sur papier
59,5 x 44,5 cm
23 3/8 x 17 1/2 in.
Exécuté en 1945 à Hollywood.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Alexandre Englert, Paris (acquis de l'artiste dans les années 1950)

signed 'Man Ray' and dated '45' (lower right), gouache and watercolour on paper. Executed in 1945 in Hollywood.

Impressionist and Modern Art