Lot 309
  • 309

Kitagawa Utamaro (1750-1806) portrait okubi-e de la courtisane Ogiya de Hanaogi

7,000 - 9,000 EUR

signée Utamaro hitsu, éditeur Tsutaya

Laid down, good impression, mica rubbed in places, partly trimmed

Provenance

Wakai Kenzaburo
Hayashi Tadamasa