Lot 78
  • 78

Horst P. Horst (1906-1999)

18,000 - 22,000 EUR
19,950 EUR

  • Horst P. Horst
  • Mainbocher Corset, 1939
  • Image 45,5 x 34 cm, feuille 51 x 40 cm (image 17 7/8 x 13 3/8 in., sheet 20 x 15 3/4 in.)
Tirage platinum-palladium de 1987. Signé Horst au crayon dans la marge inférieure droite et au verso. Au verso, titré, daté, annoté ©Horst Studio Platinum Palladium print from an edition of 50 New York printed 1987 au crayon et numéroté 27/50 au feutre d'une main inconnue. Monté sur carton.

Platinum-palladium print, printed 1987. Signed Horst  in pencil in the lower right margin and on the reverse. On the reverse, titled, dated and annotated ©Horst Studio Platinum Palladium print from an edition of 50 New York printed 1987 in pencil and numbered 27/50 in felt pen by an unnkown hand. Mounted on card.