Lot 1
  • 1

Deux assiettes en porcelaine, Tournai, XVIIIe siècle

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

  • Diam. 24 cm
  • Diam. 9 1/2 in
comprenant une assiette mille côtes à décor de paysage en camaïeu pourpre, le bord rehaussé d'un peigné pourpre et or (marque aux épées croisées et quatre croisettes en or) ; une assiette à décor d'un semi de fleurs pourpre rehaussé d'or, le bord rehaussé d'un peigné pourpre et or (marque aux épées croisées et quatre croisettes en or) porte une incise

Good condition.
"In response to your inquiry, we are pleased to provide you with a general report of the condition of the property described above. Since we are not professional conservators or restorers, we urge you to consult with a restorer or conservator of your choice who will be better able to provide a detailed, professional report. Prospective buyers should inspect each lot to satisfy themselves as to condition and must understand that any statement made by Sotheby's is merely a subjective, qualified opinion. Prospective buyers should also refer to any Important Notices regarding this sale, which are printed in the Sale Catalogue.
NOTWITHSTANDING THIS REPORT OR ANY DISCUSSIONS CONCERNING A LOT, ALL LOTS ARE OFFERED AND SOLD AS IS" IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE CONDITIONS OF BUSINESS PRINTED IN THE SALE CATALOGUE."