53
53
Jean Pierre Marie Jazet after Jean Joseph Bostier de Bez
LA PROMENADE DU JARDIN DU TURC
LOT SOLD. 1,440 USD
53
LOT SOLD. 1,440 USD

Property from the Estate of Samuel P. Reed

New York

engraving. Together with Pariset and Barenille after Angelica Kauffman, ELEONORE SUCE LA BLESSURE D'EDOUARD 1ER ROI D'ANGLETERRE, engraving, and Nicholas Delauny after Pierre Antoine Baudouin, LA SENTINELLE EN DEFAUT, engraving. 3 pieces.
11 3/4 in. by 21 5/8 in.
30 cm by 55 cm
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Cortland F. Bishop Collection

Henri Beraldi, Les graveurs du XIXe siècle, Paris, 1899, Volume VIII, p. 229

No illustration.

New York