- 53
Jean Pierre Marie Jazet after Jean Joseph Bostier de Bez
- Jean Pierre Marie Jazet after Jean Joseph Bostier de Bez
- La promenade du jardin du Turc
- engraving. Together with Pariset and Barenille after Angelica Kauffman, ELEONORE SUCE LA BLESSURE D'EDOUARD 1ER ROI D'ANGLETERRE, engraving, and Nicholas Delauny after Pierre Antoine Baudouin, LA SENTINELLE EN DEFAUT, engraving. 3 pieces.
- 11 3/4 in. by 21 5/8 in.
- 30 cm by 55 cm
Provenance
Cortland F. Bishop Collection
Henri Beraldi, Les graveurs du XIXe siècle, Paris, 1899, Volume VIII, p. 229
No illustration.