Lot 53
  • 53

Jean Pierre Marie Jazet after Jean Joseph Bostier de Bez

  • Jean Pierre Marie Jazet after Jean Joseph Bostier de Bez
  • La promenade du jardin du Turc
  • engraving. Together with Pariset and Barenille after Angelica Kauffman, ELEONORE SUCE LA BLESSURE D'EDOUARD 1ER ROI D'ANGLETERRE, engraving, and Nicholas Delauny after Pierre Antoine Baudouin, LA SENTINELLE EN DEFAUT, engraving. 3 pieces.
  • 11 3/4 in. by 21 5/8 in.
  • 30 cm by 55 cm

Provenance

Cortland F. Bishop Collection

Henri Beraldi, Les graveurs du XIXe siècle, Paris, 1899, Volume VIII, p. 229

No illustration.