Lot 155
  • 155

Henry Valensi

12,000 - 15,000 EUR
14,650 EUR

  • Henry Valensi
  • SYMPHONIE STOCKHOLMOISE
  • signé Henry Valensi, titré Symphonie stockholmoise et daté 1955 en bas à gauche
  • huile sur toile
  • 85 x 143 cm; 33 1/2 x 5 5/8 in.

signed 'Henry Valensi', titled 'Symphonie stockholmoise' and dated '1955' lower left, oil on canvas. Painted in 1955.