Lot 148
  • 148

Charles Lapicque

12,000 - 18,000 EUR

  • Charles Lapicque
  • FLAGRANT DELI
  • signé Lapicque en haut à gauche
  • huile sur papier marouflé sur toile
  • 29 x 33 cm; 11 3/8 x 13 in.

signed 'Lapicque' upper left, oil on paper laid down on canvas. Painted in 1961.