Lot 130
  • 130

Henri Nouveau 1901-1959

3,000 - 4,000 EUR

  • Henri Nouveau
  • VERSION
  • signé, daté H.N. 23.7.55 et dédicacé le 26.8.55 à Monsieur William Bemrenson au dos
  • huile sur papier
  • 45 x 32 cm; 17 3/4 x 12 1/2 in.
  • Peint en 1955.

signed, dated 'H.N. 23.7.55' and dedicated on the 26.8.55 to 'Mr William Bemrenson' on the back, oil on paper. Painted in 1955.